California Results:

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationGolden Sierra Jr High School
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationSierra Middle School
First Place - High Schools - GoldTulare Union High School (1389 pts)
First Place - Junior High - GoldBrentwood Union School District (1389 pts)
First Place - Elem/Middle - GoldB Gale Wilson (1290 pts)
Second Place - Elem/Middle - SilverSierra Middle School (1567 pts)
Third Place - Elem/Middle - BronzeB Gale Wilson (1158 pts)

In Partnership With:

New Hampshire Results!

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationNorth Hampton School (95%)
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationLitchfield Middle School
First Place - Gold
St Thomas Aquinas School (1848 pts)
Second Place - SilverLitchfield Middle School (1728 pts)
Third Place - BronzeElm Street Middle School (1658 pts)
First Place - High Schools - GoldMonadnock Regional HS (1983 pts)

In Partnership With:

Connecticut Results!

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationLitchfield Intermediate (86%)
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationLitchfield Intermediate (59%)
First Place - Gold
Rochambeau Middle School (2,145 pts)
Second Place - SilverRochambeau Middle School (1895 pts)
Third Place - BronzeNewtown Middle School (1808 pts)

In Partnership With:

Maryland Winners!

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationGrace Christian School (63%)
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationGrace Christian School (83%)
First Place - Gold
St Mary's School (2096 pts)
Second Place - SilverRoberto Clemente Middle School (1927 pts)
Third Place - BronzeTakoma Park Middle School (1775 pts)

In Partnership With:

Nevada Winners:

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationSt. Francis de Sales
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationLied STEM Academy
First Place - GoldJim Bridger Middle School
Second Place - SilverRoy W. Martin Middle School
Third Place - BronzeMolasky Junior High School

In Partnership With:

New Jersey Results:

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationWalnut Street Middle School (81%)
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationDavid E Owens Middle School (92%)
First Place - Gold
George Washington Middle School (2200 pts)
Second Place - SilverWanaque Elementary (1841 pts)
Third Place - BronzeEdison Intermediate (1561 pts)

In Partnership With:

New York Winners!

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationWestlake Middle School (20%)
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationLincoln Ave Elementary (22%)
First Place - Gold
Intermediate School 77 (1300 pts)
Second Place - SilverRobert Van Wyck JHS (1272 pts)
Third Place - BronzePark Ave School (1133 pts)

In Partnership With:

North Texas Results!

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationRogers Academy
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationJames L Collins Catholic School
First Place - Gold
Lady Bird Johnson Middle School
Second Place - SilverVanston Middle School
Third Place - BronzeCanyon Middle School

In Partnership With:

Pennsylvania Results

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationCardinal John Foley Regional Catholic School
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationCardinal John Foley Regional Catholic School
First Place - Gold
Riverside Jr/Sr High School (1617 points)
Second Place - SilverWyndcroft School (1539 points)
Third Place - BronzeLackawanna Trail (1374 points)

In Partnership With:

Virginia Results!

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationSt. Mark Catholic School (67%)
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationRandolph-Macon Academy (71%)
First Place - Gold The Benjamin School (1515 pts)
Second Place - SilverPowhatan Middle School (1443 pts)
Third Place - BronzeSt. Mark Catholic School (1442 pts)

In Partnership With:

West Virginia Results!

Inclusiveness Award for highest student participationTriadelphia Middle School
Grace Hopper Award for highest female participationTriadelphia Middle School
First Place - GoldTrinity Christian School
Second Place - SilverFrankfort Middle School
Third Place - BronzeMilton Middle School

In Partnership With:

The Cyber Robotics Coding Competition in 2018 broke world records for participation with over 45,000 students. This exciting online competition using a cloud-based simulation platform featuring a virtual, 3D animated robot was a major success. The competition focused on code development and robotics – Teams competed to complete missions and challenges. The Winners on the left are the schools who could best strategize, plan and complete the challenges.

The 2018 Competitions were sponsored by:

Contact Us

Interested in CRCC for your state or district?
Contact Graham Celine at gceline@iscefoundation.org for more information.

18 Tsienneto Road.
Derry, NH 03038, USA
Toll Free: 800-221-2763
Phone: 603-413-2600
Fax: 603-437-2137